Friday, September 04, 2015
IOD Search
Translate

GLOBAL BUSINESS NEWS

global business news

Messages


IOD's Distinguished Fellows

2015
Amitabh Kant, IAS
Secretary
Dept. of Industrial Policy & Promotion, Ministry of Commerce & Industry, GOI
Dinesh K. Sarraf
Chairman & MD
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation
Ravi Parthasarathy
Chairman
Infrastructure Leasing & Financial Service Ltd
Dr. Tayeb Kamali
Ministry of Culture
Youth and Community Development, Govt. of UAE
H.E. Saeed Mohammed Al Tayer
MD & CEO
Dubai Electricity & Water Authority (DEWA)
Dr. S.S. Kshatriya, IAS
Chief Secretary
Govt. of Maharashtra
2014
Shankar Aggarwal, IAS
Secretary
Ministry of Urban Development, Govt. of India
Vijay Chhibber, IAS
Secretary
Ministry of Road Transport & Highways, Govt. of India
Rajeev Kher, IAS
Secretary
Ministry of Commerce & Industries, Govt. of India
Atul Temurnikar
Co-founder & Executive Chairman
Global Schools Foundation, Singapore
Gopichand P Hinduja
Co-Chairman
Hinduja Group of Companies
Dr. A. K. Balyan
MD & CEO
Petronet LNG Ltd.
Ashok Lavasa, IAS
Secretary
Ministry of Civil Aviation, Govt. of India
E. K. Bharat Bhushan, IAS
Chief Secretary
Govt. of Kerala
G. Srinivasan
CMD
The New India Assurance Co. Ltd.
Jawhar Sircar
CEO
Prasar Bharti
K. M. Chandrasekhar
Vice Chairman
Kerala State Planning Board
P. Joy Oommen, IAS
CMD
Kerala Finance Corporation
Click Here: View all

Our Publications

MASTERCLASS FOR DIRECTORS


15th London Global Convention - 2015 on CORPORATE GOVERNANCE & SUSTAINABILITY
Global Business Meet | Also presentation of Golden Peacock Awards for Corporate Governance, Sustainability,
(both National & Global) and Innovation Management |
7 - 9 October 2015, London (UK)
National Convention on Boardroom Risk Management
18 December 2015, Bengaluru
10th International Conference on
CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Also presentation of Golden Peacock Awards for Corporate Social Responsibility (both National & Global) and
HR Excellence | 5 - 6 February 2016, Mumbai
Dubai Global Convention - 2016
Leadership for BUSINESS EXCELLENCE & INNOVATION
Also presentation of Golden Peacock Awards for Quality, Business Excellence, Training & Innovative Product/Service |
19 - 20 April 2016, Dubai
Golden Peacock Awards ( For last date of submission of applications) Visit : www.goldenpeacockawards.com

IOD's Certified Directors

140th Masterclass for Directors, 21 - 23 August 2015, Bangalore

  1. Arundhati Gore / Director / ZED Technologies / IT / Mobile Applications
  2. Pankaj Sharma / Director / Happyminds IT Services and solutions Inc / Consulting / IT
  3. Raghunandana K S / MD - Services / CISCO Systems India Pvt Ltd / IT / Business Management
  4. Meera Shashidhara / Controller / mChek India Payment Systems Pvt Ltd / Mobile Payments / Finance
  5. Soundar Raj C / Country Controller / NXP Semiconductors India Pvt Ltd / IT / Semi conductors
  6. Srinath K.C / Group Manager / Aditya Birla / Textiles & Apparel / Business Excellence
  7. G Prithvi / Director / Add Technologies India Ltd
  8. Naresh Kumar / Director / N.M.A & Co. / CA / Company Law, Direct & Indirect Taxes
  9. Ankur Mehrotra / MD / Meteonic Innovation Pvt Ltd / Consultancy / Software
  10. Raj Mohan S / Director / Alignbiz Technologies Pvt Ltd
  11. DK Aravind / Director / Tecnotree Convergence Ltd
  12. Bina C Balakrishnan / Consultant / Infrastructure / Transportation Engineering & Planning
  13. Murali Sathyanarayana / Global Alliance Director / Atos India Pvt Ltd / IT / Sales & Marketing
  14. Manvel Alur / Founder & CEO / Environmental Synergies in Development (EnSYDE) / Consultancy / Corporate Sustainability, Environment Management & Climate Change Mitigation
  15. Abraj T Vettuparampil / MD / MASA GmbH / Infrastructure / Building Materials
  16. Anu Bansal / Montessori Teacher / Consultant / Teaching, Export
  17. Maj. Gen Jaideep Mittra / Executive Director / NewBridge Business Centre
  18. Malhar Narayan Joshi / Management Consultant / Joshi Consultant / FMCG / Product Deelopment, Project Management

139th Masterclass for Directors, 21 - 23 August 2015, New Delhi

  1. Balvinder Singh Kalsi / President - South Asia & ASEAN E.I. Dupont India Pvt Ltd / Diversified
  2. Rashmi Mohanty / Head - Treasury / Vedanta Ltd. Metals & Mining / Finance
  3. Avni Malhotra / Country Director / Heifer International NGO (Non-Profit) / Livestock, Livelihood
  4. Raj Kumar Sharma / VP - Sales Arkadin Confer India Pvt. Ltd. IT, Telecom / Sales Management
  5. Dr. Harvinder Popli / MD Zandria Farmaceutica / Healthcare / Pharmaceutical
  6. Sanjeev Ahuja / Director Grenoble Consultants Pvt Ltd
  7. Divya Rajput / Head - Business Innovation IICA / Government (Autonomous) / Technology, Higher Education, Corporate Affairs
  8. Dr. Gopal Narain Saxena / Ex Member - Board / IFFCO / Fertilizers Risk Management
  9. Dr. Amit Gupta / Chairman JIMS / Education
  10. Binu Kumar / Director Aarbin Technology Pvt. Ltd / IT Manage Services IT
  11. V. Kalyanarama / Director - Projects & Services / CONCOR
  12. M.K. Arya / Director ESIC / Govt (Social Security & Healthcare) / HRM/ADM/ Training & Development
  13. Lt. Gen V.K. Mehta / ID / Bharat Electronics Ltd / Defence Production Electronics
  14. Vikram Srivastava, IPS (Retd) / ID / Bharat Electronics Ltd / Defence Production Electronics
  15. Rajesh Gogia / GM - Sales / Idea Cellular Ltd Telecom / Sales & Marketing
  16. Sunil J Thakur / Senior Manager / Reliance Jio Infocom Ltd / Telecommunications Sales & Marketing, operations
  17. Subir Gupta / Chief Executive - India / ERM India Consulting / Sustainability
  18. Paromita Mukerjee / DGM - BIDS / HCL Technologies / IT / BID Management

138th Masterclass for Directors, 07 - 09 August 2015, Chennai

  1. K. S Mohan / AVP / Temenos India Pvt. Ltd. / Software Risk & Compliance, Internal Audit
  2. Venkatraman Jayakumar / Director / Autosys Engineering P Ltd / Manufacturing / Industrial Automation
  3. Anupraj Gauni / Director / Autosys Engineering P Ltd / Manufacturing / Industrial Automation
  4. Veeraputhiran Thandayudhapani / Director / Autosys Engineering P Ltd / Manufacturing / Industrial Automation
  5. Banabihari Panda / GM Indian Bank Banking/Finance / Housing Finance/ Broking
  6. Sarvesh Kumar Singh / Director ICON Clinical Research / Pharmaceutical / Management
  7. R. Kannan / MD Emerge Learning Services P Ltd / Education, Training Finance & Accounts
  8. Krishnakumar Tyagarajan Athreya / Director Prime Management Services / Consultancy / Strategic Management Advisory
  9. Sukumar Rajgopal / Independent Director / Tiny Magiq
  10. M. V Rajasekar / MD / Newell Rubbermaid / Engineering Metallic Ball Point Pen Tip and Technical Pen
  11. Nirmala Lilly / COO / Infinity Hospitality Services / Hospitality / Tourism
  12. Rangarajan KE / Partner E & Y / Professional Services / Risk Management, Corporate Governance
  13. Veerabhadraiah Chinnaswamy / MD / KTPO / Exports, Investment, Trade Promotion, Exhibitions, Event management
  14. Ravikanth M D / CFO & Secretary / Thejo Engineering Ltd / Manufacturing & Service / Conveyor Components & Maintenance
  15. V Parthasarthy / CS V Mahesh & Associates Law / Company Law
  16. Dr. R.T. John Suresh / MD (Hon) ESRON / Section 25 Company / Research & Development

137th Masterclass for Directors, 24-26 July 2015, Mumbai

  1. Lakshmi Murthy / Director - HR / ITM Group of Institutions / Education / HR
  2. Dr. Sarika Lidoria / Director / ITM Edutech India Ltd. / Education / Operations
  3. Sumit Jain / CFO / Kusters Engineering India Pvt Ltd / Trading & Services / Banking Automation Products
  4. Srinivasa Rao Duddupudi / Director - IT / Nuance India Pvt ltd / IT / Software
  5. S.D Sahu / ED (Finance) / NALCO / Integrated Aluminium / Power generation
  6. Amit Ghosh / CFO (Retd.) / TATA Steel Thailand PCL / Steel / Corporate Finance
  7. Pralhad Bhagwanrao Ambhore / GM / Bank of Maharashtra Banking
  8. Satya Prakash Rath / Head - Contract Execution / VA Tech Wabag / Infrastructure / Project Management
  9. Sagar Vadapurkar / BFSI / HR
  10. Rajani Athreya / Ex Head - HR / Thomson Reteurs India / BFSI / HR
  11. Sumitra Vinit Goenka / MD & CEO / Ratein Infotech India Pvt. Ltd / IT / HR, Staffing, Recruitment, Consulting
  12. Priya Singh Aggarwal / Director Anant Raj Ltd. / Manufacturing
  13. Raghava M. / GM Mumbai International Airport Ltd. / Airport Legal
  14. Updeep Singh Chatrath / MD / ITEMA Weaving India Pvt Ltd. / Textile
  15. Ameeta Trehan / Assocate Director / Lastaki Advisors Pvt Ltd.
  16. Anita Shantaram / Director / GRD Consultants Pvt Ltd. / HR, Training / Business Ethics & Teaching
  17. Radhakrishnan Menon / Project Manager (Transitions) Wipro Technology / IT / Infrastructure Transition & Transformation
  18. Dr. Sumita Nandan / SVP / Manapurram Finance Ltd. / Finance
  19. Meeta Sachdev / SVP - Strategy & Pricing / Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd / Media / Marketing
  20. N.S Jagannadha Rao / ED - Mumbai Refinery / HPCL / Refining / Petroleum
  21. Shrikant Kulkarni / Head - Central Procurement & GM - Material / HPCL / Refining / Petroleum
  22. Bhadresh N. Dani / VP - Drives & Automation / Bharat Bijlee Limited / Electrical & Electronics / Drives & Automation
  23. Suhasini Kirloskar / Chief of Marketing GS Lab / IT / Marketing
  24. Arun Kumar Saxena / AVP - Corporate Relations / Fazlani Altius Business School / Education / Training

136th Masterclass for Directors
(in association with WECONNECT & FKCCI),
9 - 11 July 2015, Bangalore

  1. Inna Jolly Khanduja / Interec IT Global Executive / Search
  2. Aparna Batthula / MD / Nexwve Talent Management Solutions Pvt.Ltd / HR / Staffing
  3. Parvathi Menon / Innovation Alchemy / Consulting (P) Ltd
  4. Vandana Mehrotra / Director & CO / Meteonic Innovation Pvt.Ltd / IT Automation Solutions, Training & Software certifications
  5. Savitha Mallappa / Director rprocess Outsourcing services pvt.ltd IT Services
  6. Jahnavi Satyabodha Katti / CEO / Keykonnecct
  7. Aarti Bindra / MD / ACPL System Pvt. Ltd IT IT Services
  8. Anshul Verma / Toppersedge.com Ind Pvt.Ltd
  9. Geetha Kannan / Anita Borg Institute For Women And Technology India
  10. Sandhya Mendonca / Raintree Media Pvt Ltd
  11. Shubha Kulkarni / Altissimo Consulting Pvt.Ltd
  12. Sudha Jayaram / Resonance Consulting
  13. Sabita Prasad / Resonance Consulting
  14. Ranjini Ganesh / Ranjini's Interiors
  15. Monita Vijay Mehra / Partner / Erfolg / Marketing Services
  16. Puja Kohli / Unfold, Zipbizz
  17. Sucharita Eashwar / WEConnect International India
  18. Shobhana Prakash / RMC electonics Pvt Ltd. / Manufacturing / Electronic Components
  19. Medha Kulkarni / Partner / Hingne Tare & Associates
  20. Rekha Chandulal / Goodline Solutions Pvt.Ltd.
  21. Urvashi Dhar / Founder, MD / The Lausanne Group Pte Ltd / Training & B2B Events / Corporate Trainings and events
  22. Bhavna Toor / Shenomics
  23. Runjhun Gupta / Co-Founder & Partner/ Proprietor / WOW Creations / WOW 3d / Architecture / Interior Design
  24. Sarada Ramani / CEO / CI Global Technologies Pvt. Ltd / IT / Software
  25. Shailaja Dattatreya Sharma / Director / SSENSE INTELLIGENCE / Impact research & Business Analytics CSR, Sustainability & Corporate Affairs
  26. Kalaiselvi Saravanan / JDA Software
  27. Kalpana Srilalitha Prabhakaran / Datakue Services Ltd
  28. Revathi Venkatraman / Precision Industrial Components
  29. Bindiganavelle Rangarajan Vasudha / Shell Apparels Pvt Ltd. / Manufacturing / Ready Made Garments

135th Masterclass for Directors, 19 - 21 June 2015, Bangalore

  1. Santosh Keladi / Director / COM DEV Services India Pvt Ltd / Space
  2. Arun Jayarame Gowda / Director Pharmax Analytic Resources Pvt. Ltd / Healthcare Consulting / Medicine
  3. Jayachandra Reddy / Director Pharmax Analytic Resources Pvt. Ltd / Healthcare Consulting / Pharmaceutical Marketing
  4. Brahmanand Reddy / Patil / MD / Vector Informatik India Pvt. Ltd. / Automotive Software Automotive / Electronics
  5. Hema Shah / Director / IBM / IT / Technology, Resources
  6. Promod Kumar Nigam / CEO / Partner / Acuite Consulting / FMCG IT
  7. V Moorthy / Cluster Project Manager / L&T Construction / Construction & Project Management / Construction & Project Management
  8. Narayanasamy Veeranan / Director / Accord Software & Systems Pvt Ltd / Software Services & Embedded System Development / Aerospace, Global Navigation Satellite Systems
  9. Balaji Kumar A / Senior Director - HR / Metric Stream / IT / HRD
  10. Kamal Deep Peter / Sr. Program Manager,APAC / ORACLE India Pvt Ltd
  11. Krishnamurthy B / CEO / Best Known methods & Solutions P Ltd / Consultancy / Management
  12. KS. Srinivasa / Director / M/s ADD Technologies (India) Limited / IT Hardware, Software / E-Payment Solutions
  13. William D'Souza / Director / ADD Technologies (India) Ltd / Information Technology / Marketing
  14. Muniraju Pulipalyam / Sr.Architect / Microsoft Software / IT & Architecture
  15. Pankaj Jain / Director - Projects / OLX Indi Pvt Ltd / E-Commerce , IT & Manufacturing / Strategy , Supply Chain , Operations & Outsourcing
  16. Sudhir YR / General Manager / Kisan Kraft Machine Tools Pvt ltd / Agriculture Machinery / Sales & Marketing
  17. Ashok Nayak / Independent Director / Goa shipyard Ltd
  18. K. Vijay / MD / AJAX FIORI

134th Masterclass for Directors, 12 - 14 June 2015, New Delhi

  1. Raminder Singh Gujral / Retd Finance Secretary GOI Foreign Trade, Finance, Highway Construction etc. Finance, International Trade, etc
  2. Sunil Duggal / Dy CEO / Hindustan Zinc Ltd (Vedanta) / Metal & Mining / Manufacturing
  3. Abhijit Pati / CEO - Aluminium / Vedanta Ltd. / Aluminium Operation & General / Management
  4. Pooja Malik / GM - HR / Anand Automotive Ltd / Manufacturing / Automotive Parts
  5. Ashok Tayal / Independent Director / Shubh Consultants / Construction / Construction
  6. Dr. Hanumanthu Purushottam / CMD / National Research / Development Corporation / Service / Technology transfer/IPR, etc
  7. Sanjay Kaul / Chief Promoter / Sanmarg Projects Pvt. Ltd Energy Operation & Maintenance, PMC, Industrial Construction
  8. Anil Mahajan / Director / Kriti Advisory Services Pvt Ltd / Advisory Services / Corporate Compliance & Risk Management
  9. Akshaya Kumar Sahoo / GM - Finance / MRPL Refinery Resource Mobilisation/Fund Management(Short term-Long Term)
  10. AVM. Pradeep Ranjan Sinha / Asst Chief of Air Staff / Indian Air Force IAF (Service) Administration
  11. Dipika Tuteja / Editor/Architect / In Awe / Architecture, Media / Architect
  12. Kapil Gupta / Project Coordinator / Safe Blood Organisation / Non-profit Accounting & Tax
  13. Rita Handa / GM / Rites Ltd / PSU / Consultancy

133rd Masterclass for Directors, 22 - 24 May 2015, Mumbai

  1. Niranjan Kumar Gupta / CFO - Aluminium & Power / Sesa Sterlight(Vedanta) / Chartered Accountant And Finance / SSMG And Metal Mining
  2. Pooja Yadava / AGM - Legal / Vedanta Ltd. / Legal / in-house counseling
  3. A Sumathi / Head - Operations / Sesa Sterlight(Vedanta) / Manufacturing / Sutainability
  4. Roma Balwani / President Group / Communication, Sustainable Development & CSR / Vedanta Ltd. / Mining Industry
  5. Palak Barot / Senior Manager / Royal Bank of Scotland / Banking / AML Sanctions & ABC
  6. Kshitij Aditeya Singh / MD / Knowledge Advisory Services and Consultancy / Advisory and Consulting / Emerging Technology and Industry
  7. Dr. V.P. Rajkumar / Head - HR/Admin/CSR / APM Terminals / Shipping, Ports Terminals / Strategic HR, Business CSR / Outsourcing / General Management / Startups.
  8. Neelam Kumar Valecha / President / Reliance Industries Ltd / Petrochemical / Polyester / Plant Operation
  9. Vaishali Shrirang Bichu / Director / Apex Kidney Care Pvt Ltd / Healthcare Dialysis / Nephrology Service
  10. Krishna Chellappa / COO / Apex Kidney Care Pvt Ltd / Healthcare Dialysis / Nephrology Service
  11. Aruna Srinivasan Narayanan / MD / Telemetrics Equipment Pvt. Ltd./ Manufacturing Underground Cable Fault locating equipment
  12. Suresh Chandra Mohapatra / Secretary & Chief Mechanical Engineer / Paradip Port Trust / Port Sector
  13. Vidya Rai / Director - Finance Northern Marine Management (I) Pvt. Ltd. / Shipping/ITES / Finance / BPO
  14. Vanessa Sunder Hirani / CA Hirani & Associates / CA / Finance
  15. Madhuri Sharma / General Manager / Navnit Motors / Insurance / Technical
  16. Sunil Tatya Kolambkar / Head - SAP & IT / Indofil Industries Ltd. / Chemical / IT
  17. Khurshed Rustomji Printer / Chief Engineer / ONGC Oil & Gas / Project Management
  18. Nidhi Jain / Associate VP / VIMTA / Pharmaceuticals Operations
  19. Hitesh Kumar Anilkant Doshi / Managing Director / Indeus Life Sciences Pvt Ltd. / Pharmaceuticals
  20. Vivekanand Choudhary / Managing Director / Stem Water Distribution & Infrastructure Co. Pvt. Ltd / Water purification & Drinking Water / Water Treatment Plant
  21. Regunathan Srinivasan / CA / Finance & Management / Consultant
  22. Umesh Manohar Kunte / MD / BESINS Healthcare India Pvt. Ltd / Pharmaceuticals / Healthcare Formulations
  23. Methil Viswanathan Ashok / Chief General Manager / NABARD / Financial Institution / Agriculture Finance

132nd Masterclass for Directors, 10 - 12 April 2015, New Delhi

  1. Sanjai Kumar Jain / Director (Engg) / HSCC (India) Ltd. / Hospitals / Project Management
  2. Krishna Kumar Gupta / Chief General Manager (Retd) / NABARD Finance / Rural Finance
  3. Gurdev Singh Bhatnagar / Director General - Naval Armament (Retd) / Ministry of Defence / Navy
  4. Vishal Gupta / AVP - Operational Excellence / Microturners / Automotive / Manufacturing
  5. Prem Kumar Makker / Workmen Director / Bank of Baroda / Banking / Banker
  6. Bharat Kumar Dangar / Shareholder Director / Bank of Baroda / Banking / Electrical Engineer
  7. Vishnu Agrawal / Director - Finance / MRPL / Refining Finance
  8. Sunil M. Massey / Chief HR & Business Excellence Officer / Viom Networks Ltd. / Telecom Infrastructure / Quality Management & HR
  9. Sudhir Prasad / COO / Viom Networks Ltd. / Telecom Infrastructure / Operations
  10. Arti Nigam / CMA,CS / Allahabad High Court / Legal / FInance
  11. Vikas Sunkad / Director - Commercial Beverages / Coca-Cola India Pvt. Ltd / FMCG / Supply Chain
  12. Suku Bhaskaran / Director / G.D. Goenka World Institute / Higher Education / Trans-National Business Alliance, Strategies
  13. Dr. Larry Taylor / CEO / The Creighton Group, Inc / Manufacturing & Corporate Governance Accounts, ISO Consulting, Auditing
  14. Aankur Kumar Gupta / Senior Manager Accenture IT Outsourcing
  15. Anand Singh / Director / Hanswahini Institute of Science & Technology / Education Engineering
  16. Poonam Sangha / Head - Consumer Services & Stationary / Living Media Ltd / Media / Marketing & Consumer services
  17. Chaman Lal Shah / CA C.L. Shah & Associates Accounting, Auditing, Taxation and Company law matters
  18. K. Biswal / Director - Finance / NTPC / Power / Finance & Accounts
  19. Virendra Bhardwaj / Technical Director / Prime Africa Packaging Solution Ltd / Manufacturing / Project Engineering
  20. Sanjiv Sharma / Director - Finance / Goa Shipyard Ltd. Ship Building Offshore Patrol vessels for Navy and Coast guard
  21. S.R. Sahoo / Company Secretary / ITPO
  22. Jayanta Das / GM & ED ITPO & NCTI / Event Management

131th Masterclass for Directors, 10 - 12 April 2015, Bangalore

  1. Swati Maheshwari / Independent Director / Precision Wires/ Manufacturing/ Strategic Management
  2. Ashish Taparia / Vice President - Finance/ Goldman Sachs/ Global Investment Banking and Management/ Finance Management
  3. D. Keshava Kumar / Chief Exective/ L&T Construction Equipment Limited/Machinery & hydraulics Manufacturer Manufacturing/ P&L/ HR/ IR
  4. Sunil C Kand / Director/ Peaktime Infosystems Pvt Ltd / IT & Civil Engineering, Consultancy/ Roads & Bridges
  5. Collur Dhananjay / MD/ Computer Factory (I) pvt Ltd / IT/ IT Infrastructure
  6. Sudha Suresh / CFO/ Ujjivan Financial Services Pvt Ltd/ Financial Services, Microfinance / Finance, Treasury Strategies, Risk Management & Compliances
  7. Anil Kumar K. / Director - Client Accounting / Brookefield Global Relocation Services India Pvt Ltd/ Mobility Client Accounting
  8. Pratap Giri Subramanyam / Non Executive Director/ BMM Ispat Ltd / Steel/ Strategic Finance
  9. M.R. Prasanna / Corporate Laws Consultant / Corporate Communication / Corporate Laws Consultant, Director, Arbitrator, Advocate
  10. Sunita Panciker / Professor Christ University / Education & IT/ Strategic Management, Research, Financial / Managemennt, HRM
  11. J Gnaneshwar / Director/ YDIT Education Leadership & Management
  12. Dr. Alice Mani / Professor / Christ University / Education & IT/ Financial Management & Sustainable Development
  13. Sumithasri Eranti / VP / SAP Ltd. IT/ Leadership & Management

130th Masterclass for Directors, 20 - 22 March 2015, Mumbai

  1. Ms. S.N. Rajeswari / Deputy General Manager & CFO / The New India Assurance Company Limited / Insurance / Finance Taxation & Accounts
  2. Ms. Aruna Ranganathan / CSR BU / L&T Infotech
  3. Ms. Jyoti Singh / Managing Director / Railsys Engineers Pvt. Ltd / Consultancy / Management
  4. Mr. Avinash Thosar / ED - Rajasthan Refinery Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd / Petroleum Refining & Marketing of petroleum Product
  5. Mr. M. S. Damle / ED- Capability Building Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd / Petroleum / Marketing
  6. Ms. Surekha Marandi / RBI Nominee Director / Bank of Baroda / Banking / Banker
  7. Dr. Parag Diwan / Vice Chancellor / University Of Petroleum & Energy Studies / Energy,Petrolium,Oil & Gas / General management
  8. Mr. Majid Aslam Wafai / Director / Futurevision Inc Infrastructure / Banking/Finance/Company Law
  9. Ms. Rita Malgaonkar / Practising / Company Secretary / Company Law

129th Masterclass for Directors, 20 - 22 Feb 2015, Vishakapatnam

  1. Vijaya Lakshmi Choppa / Cluster Head / Indusind Bank / Banking / Branch Quality Scores
  2. Haranath Babu A V / Chartered Accountant / Haranath & Associates / CA / Tax Planning Financial Management, Internal Audit and Internal Control Systems
  3. Satish Babu Chennamsetty / Accupunctrist / Meredian Accupuncture / Acupuncture / Acupuncture
  4. Sai Keerthana Grandhi / Senior Manager / M/s Vaibhav Empire Private Ltd
  5. Vittal Grandhi / Auditor / M/s Vaibhav Empire Private Ltd
  6. Venkateswara Rao Yelamanchili / Chairman / Yelamanchili Group
  7. Hari Naga Prasad Vissamsetty / Director, Business Development / NIIT Technologies / IT / Business Development & Operations Management
  8. Ramanacharan Rajana / Senior Manager / Infosys ltd
  9. Mallikarjuna Gupta Bhogavalli / Development Business Analyst Principal / Inforindia Pvt Ltd
  10. Kothapalli Srinivasa Varma / Director / Material Testing House (India) ltd
  11. Rajendran Manickavasaga M / Managing Director / Kaavian Systems Private Ltd / Chemical Process Industry / Information Technology Services Operations / Project Management / Management Information Systems
  12. Ranvir Singh Jalta / Special Secretary / BBMB
  13. Srinivas Subrahmanyam Kuchimanchi / Managing Director / Manyam's Property & Wealth Management Systems Ltd
  14. A Sai Sudha / Sr Exective(HR) / Silicon R

128th Masterclass for Directors, 06 - 08 Feb 2015, New Delhi

  1. Vikas Wadhawan / CFO / Aarde Technosoft Pvt Ltd / Technology / Finance & Strategy
  2. Rajeev Mall / VP Refreshment Product Service India Pvt Ltd / IT / Software
  3. Abdul Baragath Syed Mohamed Ismail / Director - Projects / Success Technology Construction/ICT / Program/Project Management
  4. Omar Pervez Principal Consultant / Training & Consultancy / Project Management & Finance
  5. Mohan Acharya Komandoor Managing Partner / Komandoor & Co. Chartered Accountants / Corporate Governance
  6. Dr. Dinesh Kumar Goyal, IAS (Retd) / Ex. Addl Chief Scretary to Govt of Rajasthan Energy,Infrastructure, Mines Management Information Systems, Development Economics
  7. Esther Martinez Hernandez / MD / People Matters Media Pvt Ltd. / Media
  8. Vineet Ohri / Fmr Chief Commissioner, Customs, Excise & Service Tax / Min of Finance, GOI Pharma, Automobile & Components, Capital Goods Strategic Management, Regulatory and Financial Management
  9. Ramesh Chandra Bhudani / Professor IIT, Kanpur / Central Electronics Ltd / Energy
  10. A.S. Awwal GM(Project.) / Kribhco / Oil & Gas,Infrastructure,Chemical & Fertilizers / Project Management
  11. Dinesh Agrawal General Manager SDG / NTPC / Power / Environmental Issues,CSR,R&R,Sustainability
  12. H P Kataria GM(Project.) / Kribhco / Fertilizers / Projects, Identifications,Investments
  13. Vivek Agrawal Director / Kumaon Resorts P. Ltd. / Hospitality / Finance
  14. Tanushree Banerjee Legal Counsel / Ansal Developers / Real Estate Development / Legal and Litigation

127th Masterclass for Directors, 30 Jan - 01 Feb 2015, Mumbai

  1. Sanjay Desai / Director - Supply Chain Asia / Thermo Fisher Scientific / Manufacturing / Supply Chain
  2. Gauri Anand Gokhale / VP / Atos India / IT
  3. M.Venkatesh Rao / Group GM / MRPL Petroleum & Refinery Engineering
  4. Vishakha M Pota / Proprietor Vimark Plus / Allied Partner )n) code Solutions - Digital Signature
  5. Maulesh Rasiklal Pota / Proprietor Vimark Foreign Trade Policy Consultancy
  6. Ashutosh Vasant Nadkarni / Managing Director GKN Land Systems India Pvt Ltd Engineering, Manufacturing Strategy, BD
  7. Hemant Kale / Managing Partner / Yashodhan Consulting / FMCG, Chemicals, Food & Pharma Supply Chain Management, Corporate Training, Mid to Sr. Recruitments
  8. Dibyalochan Ojha / CFO / NEC India Pvt. Ltd / IT/ITES / Finance
  9. Kapil Chhabra / Director - Production HERF Solutiona India Pvt Ltd ITES Engineering/Operations
  10. Vinayak Vishwanath Kamath / Director Viva Corporate Advisors Pvt. Ltd Advisory Early Stage Investment
  11. V S Sriram / Ex Sr. Corporate VP & Chief Customer Officer HCL Technologies Ltd IT
  12. Somdev Singh / "Vice President Program Management & Smart utilities " Essel Infra Projects Limited Infra Green Energy, Smart Utility.
  13. Gyan Prakash Srivastava / Director Central Electronics Ltd. Commercial Solar Photovoltaics, Railway Signaling & Defence Equipment
  14. Anup Kumar Singh / Head of Business Development Maersk Shipping and Energy Shipping
  15. Hariharan Gopalakrishnan / Retd. MD ESAB India Ltd Engineering General Management
  16. Meenakshi Roy / Leadership Coach and Strategic HR Partner RBNL Media & Entertainment HR & Business CSR

126th Masterclass for Directors, 23 - 25 Jan 2015, Bangalore

  1. Sridhar Venkatachalam / Director / Empowertrans Pvt Ltd / Projects Electrical / Engineering
  2. Bhaskar Mahendrakumar Chavda / VP & GM / India Marketing / Replicon Software India Pvt Ltd Software / Marketing
  3. Raj Rao / CTO / Hospitality Finance Co. India Pvt Ltd. / Financial Services / Technology
  4. Usha Rangarajan / CTO / Tata Teleservices Ltd / Telecom, IT, Hospitality / HR Learning & Development / Strategy, Quality& Excellence / CSR
  5. Reena Dayal Yadav / Head - Corporate Industry Forums and Standards / TCS IT / IT
  6. Dr. Garima Vashistha / Chairman / Tholons / Consulting & IT / Management
  7. K.V. Prabhakar / Chief Manager / Syndicate Bank / Finance & Banking / Finance & Banking
  8. Suswaram Badari Narayana Murthy / Manager Syndicate Bank / Banking / Finance
  9. Abha Saxena / Founder / Social Equity Advisory Services / Consulting CSR & Diversity
  10. Ravindra Ramaswamy / Win Win Technologies / Large Private and Public Sector / Financial Management
  11. Kavitha Kestur / Chief Vigilance Officer / BEML Ltd / Central Public Sector Enterprise (Manufacturing) / Government Audit & Accounts / Anti-Corruption
  12. Moumita Bhattacharya / S.T. Writer / Oracle India / IT / Information Development
  13. Kameshwari Rao / Director - People Strategy / Sapient IT / Human Resource
  14. S.K. Goel / Independent Director / IRFC / Consulting Indirect Taxation
  15. Pradeep Jagtap / Lead - Retail Bank / ANZ
  16. Jagadish Nanjappa / Head - Technology / Enzen Global Limited

New Members of the Month [ July - 2015 ]

  1. Jasmeet Singh / CEO / BlueLotus Strategy Consulting
  2. Rajesh Seshadri / Dy. MD & CFO / DSV Air & Sea Pvt Ltd
  3. R Dharmarajan / CFO / GVR Infra projects limited
  4. K S Mohan / AVP / Temenos India Pvt Ltd
  5. Raghava M / General Manager- Legal / Mumbai International Airport Pvt Ltd.
  6. Raj Kumar Sharma / Vice President Sales / Arkadin Confer India Pvt. Ltd.
  7. Balaji Vellapu / Director / Vimu Solar Power Systems
  8. K K Rajeev Nambiar / CEO, Votorantim India / Shree Digvijay Cement Co Ltd
  9. Kumar Rakesh / Director Editor In Chief / Samagra Communications Pvt Ltd
  10. Ramesh R Pai / COO / GMR EMCO Energy Limited
  11. Venkatraman Jayakumar / Director / Autosys Engineering P Ltd
  12. Vitika S. Banerjee / Founder / Fourth Dimension Experience
  13. Saket Mehra / Partner / BDO
  14. Ravi Kiran Jannumahanthy / Principal Consultant / Governance Xcellence
  15. Bhavik Manilal Gala / Senior Manager - Company Secretary / Capital First Limited
  16. Arjun Suryanarayan Amanchi / Self Employed / Professional
  17. Naveen Kumar Gupta / Founder, Director / UDGS Foundation
  18. Ramkrishna Vijaybhai Desai / Director / DNH Projects Limited
  19. L .V . Nagarajan / Chairman / Karnataka Urban Infra Development & Finance Corp Ltd
  20. Jayant Raghunath Kale / Philip R. McDonald Chair and Professor of Finance / Northeastern University
  21. M. K. Arya / Director / ESIC
  22. Subir Gupta / Chief Executive- India / ERM India
  23. Inna Jolly Khanduja / CEO/Founder / Interec IT Global Executive Search
  24. Aparna Batthula / MD / Nexwave Talent Management Solutions Pvt. Ltd
  25. Parvathi Menon / MD / Innovation Alchemy Consulting (p) Ltd
  26. Vandana Mehrotra / Director & CEO / Meteonic Innovation Pvt. Ltd
  27. Savitha Mallappa / CEO / rProcess Outsourcing services pvt.ltd
  28. Jahnavi Satyabodha Katti / CEO / Keykonnecct
  29. Aarti Bindra / MD / ACPL System Pvt. Ltd
  30. Anshul Verma / CEO / Toppersedge.com Ind Pvt. Ltd
  31. Geetha Kannan / Managing Director / Anita Borg Institute For Women And Technology India
  32. Sandhya Mendonca / Managing Director / Raintree Media Pvt Ltd
  33. Shubha Kulkarni / Managing Director / Altissimo Consulting Pvt. Ltd
  34. Sudha Jayaram / Founder Partner / Resonance Consulting
  35. Sabita Prasad / Founder Partner / Resonance Consulting
  36. Ranjini Ganesh / Proprietor / Ranjini's Interiors
  37. Monita Vijay Mehra / Partner / Erfolg
  38. Puja Kohli / Founder / Unfold, Zipbizz
  39. Sucharita Eashwar / Managing Director / WEConnect International India
  40. Shobhana Prakash / Managing Director RMC Electronics Pvt Ltd.
  41. Medha Kulkarni / Partner Hingne Tare & Associates
  42. Rekha Chandulal / Director Goodline Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
  43. Urvashi Dhar / Founder, MD The Lausanne Group Pvt Ltd
  44. Bhavna Toor / CEO/Founder Shenomics
  45. Runjhun Gupta / CEO/Founder WOW Creations / WOW 3d
  46. Sarada Ramani / CEO CI Global Technologies Pvt. Ltd
  47. Shailaja Dattatreya Sharma / Director S SENSE INTELLIGENCE
  48. Kalaiselvi Saravanan / Program Manager JDA Software
  49. Kalpana Srilalitha Prabhakaran / Managing Director Datakue Services Ltd
  50. Revathi Venkatraman / Proprietor Precision Industrial Components
  51. Lakshmi Murthy / Director – HR ITM Group of Institutions
  52. Dr. Sarika Lidoria / Director ITM Edutech India Ltd.
  53. Sumit Jain / CFO Kusters Engineering India Pvt Ltd
  54. Srinivasa Rao Duddupudi / Director - IT Nuance India Pvt ltd
  55. S.D Sahu / ED (Finance) NALCO
  56. Amit Ghosh / (Retd.) CFO / TATA Steel Thailand PCL
  57. Pralhad Bhagwanrao Ambhore / GM / Bank of Maharashtra
  58. Satya Prakash Rath / Head - Contract Execution VA Tech Wabag
  59. Sagar Vadapurkar / BFSI
  60. Rajani Athreya / Ex Head - HR Thomson Reuters India
  61. Sumitra Vinit Goenka / MD & CEO / Ratein Infotech India Pvt. Ltd
  62. Updeep Singh Chatrath / MD / ITEMA Weaving India Pvt Ltd.
  63. Ameeta Trehan /Assocate Director / Lastaki Advisors Pvt Ltd.
  64. Radhakrishnan Menon / Project Manager (Transitions) / Wipro Technology
  65. Dr. Sumita Nandan / SVP / Manappuram finance Ltd
  66. Meeta Sachdev / SVP - Strategy & Pricing / Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd
  67. N.S Jagannadha Rao / ED - Mumbai Refinery / HPCL
  68. Shashikant Kulkarni / Head - Central Procurement & GM - Material / HPCL
  69. Bhadresh N. Dani / VP - Drives & Automation / Bharat Bijlee Limited
  70. Suhasini Kirloskar / Chief of Marketing / GS Lab
  71. Arun Kumar Saxena / AVP - Corporate Relations / Fazlani Altius Business School
  72. Priya Singh / Independent Director / Anant Raj Ltd (Fellow Life)

New Members of the Month [ June - 2015 ]

  1. N. Sri Krishna / Partner / Brahmayya & Co
  2. Navin Kapoor / Owner And Managing Director / Xpertize United
  3. Anjani Kumar Tiwari / General Manager (F&A) / Gail ( India ) Limited
  4. Ratan Khubchandani / Managing Director / Spectrum Trading Co Llc
  5. Pooran Chand Kukreja / Chief Executive Officer / Abc Capital Bank Ltd
  6. Amit Kumar Agrawal / Senior Chief Engineer / Samsung India Electronics Pvt Ltd
  7. Dhian Ubhi / Chief Executive / Reliability Networking Limited
  8. Sanjeev Ahuja / Director / Grenoble Consultants PLtd
  9. Jitendra Nath Prasad / Retired General Manager / Indian Overseas Bank
  10. Shubhojit Chatterjee / Head Marketing and Business Development / Weg Electric India PvtLtd
  11. Sanjay Kaul / Director / Suyog Projects Pvt Ltd
  12. Raminder Singh Gujral Retd / Finance Secretary / GOI
  13. Sunil Duggal / Dy CEO / Hindustan Zinc Ltd (Vedanta)
  14. Abhijit Pati / CEO - Aluminium / Vedanta Ltd.
  15. Pooja Malik / GM – HR / Anand Automotive Ltd
  16. Ashok Tayal / Independent Director / Shubh Consultants
  17. Dr. Hanumanthu Purushottam / CMD / National Research Development Corporation
  18. Anil Mahajan / Director / Kriti Advisory Services Pvt Ltd
  19. Akshaya Kumar Sahoo / GM - Finance / PL
  20. Air Vice Marshal Pradeep Ranjan Sinha / Asst Chief of Air Staff / Indian Air Force
  21. Dipika Tuteja / Editor/Architect / In Awe
  22. Rita Handa / GM / Rites Ltd
  23. Santosh Keladi / Director / COM DEV Services India Pvt Ltd
  24. Arun Jayarame Gowda / Director / Pharmax Analytic Resources PvtLtd
  25. Jayachandra Reddy / Director / Pharmax Analytic Resources PvtLtd
  26. Brahmanand Reddy Patil / MD / Vector Informatik India PvtLtd.
  27. Hema Shah / Director / IBM
  28. Promod Kumar Nigam / CEO/Partner / Acuite Consulting
  29. V Moorthy Cluster / Project Manager / L&T Construction
  30. Veeranan Narayanasamy / Director / Accord Software & Systems Pvt Ltd
  31. Balaji Kumar A / Senior Director - HR / Metric Stream
  32. Kamal Deep Peter / SrProgram Manager / APAC ORACLE India Pvt Ltd
  33. KS Srinivasa / Director / ADD Technologies (India) Ltd
  34. William D'Souza / Director / ADD Technologies (India) Ltd
  35. Muniraju Pulipalyam / Sr.Architect / Microsoft
  36. Pankaj Jain / Director - Projects / OLX Indi Pvt Ltd
  37. Sudhir YR / General Manager / Kisan Kraft Machine Tools Pvt ltd
  38. Ashok Nayak / Independent Director / Goa shipyard Ltd
  39. K Vijay / MD / AJAX FIORI
  40. Mohan Pailoor / General Manager (Ms) / Kribhco

New Members of the Month [ MAY - 2015 ]

  1. Raghavachari S Nambi / Partner / Komandoor & Co
  2. Balaji Nagabhushan / Head / Internal Control & Compliance
  3. Anita Rahul Shantaram / Director / Grid Consultants Pvt Ltd
  4. Rohit Chopra / Whole Time Director & Chief Executive Officer / TIM Delhi Airport Advertising Private Limited
  5. Sabapathy Karuppanna Gounder / Chairman / Seyyone Software Solutions Pvt Ltd
  6. Umesh Chandra / Director / Triumph Global Pvt. Ltd
  7. Sudarshan Chakrapani / VP and Head Marketing / Communications Group, Tech Mahindra
  8. Krishan Kumar Gupta / COO / Food certification Tata Projects Limited
  9. Niranjan Kumar Gupta / CFO / Aluminium & Power Vedanta Ltd.
  10. Pooja Yadava / AGM / Legal Vedanta Ltd
  11. A Sumathi / Head - Operations / Vedanta Ltd
  12. Roma Balwani / President Group Communication / Sustainable Development & CSR Vedanta Ltd.
  13. Palak Barot / Senior Manager / Royal Bank of Scotland
  14. Kshitij Aditeya Singh / MD / Knowledge Advisory Services and Consultancy
  15. V.P. Rajkumar / Head - HR/Admin/CSR / APM Terminals
  16. Neelam Kumar Valecha / President / Reliance Industries Ltd
  17. Vaishali Shrirang Bichu / Director / Apex Kidney Care Pvt Ltd
  18. Krishna Chellappa / COO / Apex Kidney Care Pvt Ltd
  19. Suresh Chandra Mohapatra / Secretary & Chief Mechanical Engineer / Paradip Port Trust
  20. Vidya Rai / Director - Finance / Northern Marine Management(I) Pvt. Ltd.
  21. Vanessa Sunder Hirani / CA / Hirani & Associates
  22. Madhuri Sharma / General Manager / Navnit Motors
  23. Sunil Tatya Kolambkar / Head - SAP & IT / Indofil Industries Ltd.
  24. Khurshed Rustomji Printer / Chief Engineer / ONGC
  25. Nidhi Jain / Associate VP / VIMTA
  26. Hitesh Kumar Anilkant Doshi / Managing Director / Indeus Life Sciences Pvt Ltd.
  27. Vivekanand Choudhary / Managing Director / Stem Water Distribution & Infrastructure Co. Pvt. Ltd
  28. Umesh Manohar Kunte / MD / ESINS Healthcare India Pvt. Ltd
  29. Methil Viswanathan Ashok / Chief General Manager / NABARD
  30. Harkiran Sandhu / Regional Country Head / Faro Technologies Inc
  31. Shantha Martin / CEO – ISC / Middle East, Africa (S & E), All Cargo Pvt. Ltd
  32. C V Madhavi / Senior General Manager / NISG

New Members of the Month [ APRIL - 2015 ]

  1. Raman Aggarwal / Sr Vice President & Head – Corporate Affairs, Srei Equipment Finance Ltd
  2. Balaji Arumugan / Sr. Manager Buying, Vivek Limited
  3. G L Jere / Executive Director, (Retd), KSIIDC
  4. Kota Siva Kumar / Joint General Manager, IVRCL Limited
  5. Venkatesh Ramanathan / General Manager – Finance HR, Transcar India Pvt Ltd
  6. Nayankumar Bipinchandra Bhatt / Assistant Vice President, Roquette Riddhi Siddhi Private Limited
  7. Krishnamurthy / CEO, Best Known Methods and Solutions Pvt Ltd.
  8. Sriram Murali / Branch Manager, Diamond Shipping Services
  9. Avinash Vashistha / Chairman &Managing Director, Accenture - India
  10. Vijaya Lakshmi Choppa / Cluster Head Indusind Bank
  11. Haranath Babu / A V Chartered Accountant, Haranath & Associates
  12. Satish Babu / Chennamsetty Accupunctrist, Meredian Accupuncture
  13. Sai Keerthana Grandhi / Senior Manager, Vaibhav Empire Private Limited
  14. Vittal Grandhi / Auditor, Vaibhav Empire Private Limited
  15. Venkateswara Rao Yelamanchili / Chairman, Yelamanchili Group
  16. Hari Naga Prasad Vissamsetty / Director, Business Devpt NIITTechnologies
  17. Ramanacharan Rajana / Senior Manager, Infosys Limited
  18. Mallikarjuna Gupta Bhogavalli / Development Business Analyst Principal, Infor india Pvt Ltd
  19. Dr. Kothapalli SrinivasaVarma / Director, Material Testing House (India) Ltd
  20. Ranvir Singh Jalta / Special Secretary, BBMB
  21. Srinivas Subrahmanyam Kuchimanchi / Managing Director Manyam's Property & Wealth Management Systems Ltd
  22. A Sai Sudha / Sr Executive(HR), SILICON R
  23. CA S.N. Rajeswari / Deputy General Manager & CFO, The New India Assurance Company Limited
  24. Aruna Ranganathan / CSR BU, L&T Infotech
  25. Jyoti Singh / Managing Director, Railsys Engineers Pvt. Ltd
  26. Avinash Thosar / ED- Rajasthan, Refinery Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
  27. M. S. Damle / ED- Capability Building, Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
  28. Surekha Marandi / RBI Nominee Director, Bank of Baroda
  29. Dr. Parag Diwan / Vice Chancellor, University Of Petroleum & Energy Studies
  30. Majid Aslam Wafai / Director, Future vision Inc
  31. Rita Malgaonkar / Practicing Company Secretary

IOD NETWORK



Payment Options

Supported by

© Since 1990 Institute Of Directors (IOD) India, All rights reserved.                                                                                                    
Powered by Aford